Qatar Visa Requirement

Qatar Visa Requirement

Visa
How to Apply for Pakistan Visa
Requirements for Qatari nationals
1. Duly filled in visa form.
2. Three recent Passport size photographs.
3. Original Passport (valid for at least six months).
4. Copy of Passport.
5. Any other supporting document which applicant feels may help in the assessment of visa
request.
Requirements for Non-Qatari nationals
1. Duly filled in visa form.
2. Three recent Passport size photographs.
3. Original Passport (Valid for at least six months).
4. Copy of Passport
5. Residence Permit of Qatar (Aqama).
6. Company letter (Qatar based).
7. Any other supporting document which applicant feels may help in the assessment of visa
request.
Requirements for Business visa.
1. Duly filled in visa form.
2. Three recent Passport size photographs.
3. Original Passport (Valid for at least six months).
4. Residence Permit of Qatar.
5. Company letter (Qatar based).
6. Invitation letter from Pakistan.
7. Any other supporting document which applicant feels may help in the assessment of visa
request.
Requirements for Journalists.
1. Duly filled in visa form.
2. Three recent Passport size photographs.
3. Original Passport (Valid for at least six months).
4. Residence Permit of Qatar.
5. Letter from Department clearly stating the purpose of visit.
6. Visa will be processed in 4-6 weeks.
Note:
The Embassy reserves the right to reject any Visa Application without assigning
any reason.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *