ITALY VISA REQUIREMENT

Italy Family Reunification Visa Information

 

For Italy Family Reunification Visa you Need to Fill 1-Long Stay Application Form. Keep in Mind you have to send all the required documents to before applying via the official site.

Second thing is you have  must 2- Valid Passport who should be valid at least 16 months.

Third Thing you have to carried is 3- Two Color Biometric Photographs. 

Fourth Item for said matter is 4- Original Nulla Osta and Visa Fee.

5- Original Declaration filled (in block letters) and signed and bank deposit slip duly paid regarding the subsequent process of verification of documents along with a copy of both.

6- Birth registration certificate and act of birth of the inviting person.

7- seven point is some thing different. sponsor Permesso di soggiorno and Carta d’identita with passport copy.

8- Then Take CNIC issued by NADRA.

9- Then Take 4 Set of Copies of all NADRA Documents with original and attested  form MOFA.

10- Then Take Polio Vaccination Certificate  form Government Hospital.

 

PARENTS INVITED BY CHILDREN

1- MRC,

2-FRC,

3- Dependency Affidavit,

Spouse

1- Birth Certificate, 2- Marriage registration Certificate, 3- Nikhanama with Translation , 4- Family Registration Certificate, 5- Divorce certificate.

SHORT TERM

For Italy Visit Visa you Need to Fill 1- Application Form. Keep in Mind you have to travel 90 days with  all the required documents before applying via the official site.

You have  must 2- Valid Passport who should be valid at least six month and two Pictures.

3- Previous Passports with entry and exit stamps.

Then arrange 5-Travel Health Insurance minimum of 30,000. Euro. (For Travel Health Insurance you may contact on +923335591505 , United Insurance Company of Pakistan, it is certified from Embassy).

6- Then Take Polio Vaccination Certificate  form Government Hospital.

7- Point deals with Flight Reservation.

8- Copy of the Hotel Booking or Invitation Letter. if you do a job then you have to provide.

9-Employment Letter. And if your are a Business man or Doing self Business then  you have to provided all the documents of your company with NTN, FBR, Tex Return and etc.

Sponsor Permesso di soggiorno and Carta d’identita with passport copy.

Sponsor Rent Agreement and Bank statement pas six month with passport copy.

10-  Bank Account Maintenance certificate and original Bank statement of past Six Month.

 

16 thoughts on “ITALY VISA REQUIREMENT”

    1. Aoa i just need to asked one question i sumitt my visa application in july but still i am waiting nothing coming up how many time they can answer me or any response

  1. Main 28 january ko 18 ki ho jayun gi
    Humaray italy say family visa kay paper nikal aye hain
    Kya main italy ja sakti hun???

  2. I need information mare pakistan id card ma name aftab mahdi ha lakin
    Passport per ha name mahdi or sirname aftab ap ko pta ha idcard per jo name hota ha passport ke wakht wo ult ho jata lakin mara id card ma aftab mahdi ha or passport per bee same ha yahi sirname aftab name mahdi aghr ma visa pakistan ma italy embassy ma jama krvato ho tu koi masla tu nhi

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *