German Visa Requirement

German Visit Visa Information

 

For German Visit Visa you Need to Fill 1- Online Application Form. Keep in Mind you have to Provided all the required documents before applying via the official site.

Second thing is you have  must 2- Valid Passport who should be valid at least six month.

Third Item for said matter is all the copies of 3- Previous Passports with entry and exit stamps (if you have Travel History).

Then arrange 5-Travel Health Insurance minimum of 30,000. Euro. (For Travel Health Insurance you may contact on +923335591505 , United Insurance Company of Pakistan, it is certified from Turkish Embassy).

6- Then Take Polio Vaccination Certificate  form Government Hospital.

7- Point deals with Flight Reservation.

8- Copy of the Hotel Booking or Invitation Letter. if you do a job then you have to provide.

9-Employment Letter. And if your are a Business man or Doing self Business then  you have to provided all the documents of your company with NTN, FBR, Tex Return and etc.

10-  Bank Account Maintenance certificate and original Bank statement of past Three Month.

11. Consent Letter should be Provided by applicant who verified the Documents.

Further information contact me +92 333 5591505

 Family Reunification

  1. Application Longterm For applications at the Embassy please provide three application forms.
  2. For applications at the Consulate please submit two application forms.
  3. Three passport photos. Valid Pakistani passport, Copies of former passports (if any), Passport copies of your spouse / family member.
  4. Valid Pakistani ID Card (CNIC). i –Applicant’s declaration. ii. Security questionnaire.
  5.  Attested Copy of Spouse / Family residence  permit/card of German. (NIE/DNI) the regrouping persons. do a job then you have to provide.
  6. Original Nikah Nama NADRA 1- FRC, 2-MRC, 3-B Form, 4-Marriage Deed, 5-Birth Certificate.
  7.  Proof of previous marriage – if any (for both spouses).
  8. Certificate of residency in Germany.
  9. BAMF deed, if applicable
  10. Proof of sufficient basic knowledge of the German language.
  11. If applicable: (travel) health insurance for 90 days
  12. Visa fees (to pay in Rupees): – Adults: 75 Euro – Children between 0 and 17 years: 37,50 Euro
  13. Document verification fee: 40.000 PKR.
  14. – Processing time: at least 4 month

Further information contact me +92 333 5591505

 

Click here

3 thoughts on “German Visa Requirement”

  1. How are you? I am Waqar Ahmed from Pakistan azad Kashmir,I need work visa for Germany. I am plumber I have 10 years experience.I have all documents passport and plumbing trade certificates. Plz help me I poor man. I am very interested work in Germany.

    1. I am fine. How are you. Dear for work visia of German you have to learn German language than you may be able to apply for work visa.
      Thanks

  2. muhammad asif zaman

    Hello

    I need your advise on my case, my German Visa is rejected due to the reason they gave me ,. (that they are not sure if i can complete my studies in 2 years). as i was in Germany for six years before but due to some medical problems and some other issues i could not complete my studies. so applied again in another university ,)
    is there anything you can help me with.
    regards

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *