South Africa Visa Information

01 Duly completed and signed Visa Application Form DHA-84 (black ink only)
02 Two (2) recent photographs with white background
03 Original passport with at least six months validity and with at least two blank visa pages
04 All previous / old / expired passports
05 Non-refundable processing fee of Rs3,700/=
06 Covering letter about your profession / business / school / college / university / etc
07 Last three months personal bank statement (original signed & stamped)
08 Last three months company / business bank statement (original signed and stamped)
09 Parents bank statement (in case of student)
10 Proof of return air ticket
11 Hotel bookings/confirmation – unofficial booking not accepted (if don’t have sponsor in SA)
12 Certified copy of Birth Certificate of children below 18 years
13 Consent letter from parent(s) in case a child/children travelling with other parent or alone
14 Husband’s detail if married lady is travelling alone (CNIC/passport copy, covering letter, etc)
15 Affidavit confirming purpose, duration, monthly income & available funds for visit on stamp paper
16 Copy of CNIC and Bio-Page of current passport
17 Letter from the host / sponsor from South Africa
18 Certified copies of ID and passport of the host / sponsor
19 Certified copy of PR Certificate (In case the host is PR holder or naturalized SA citizen)
20 Particulars of the host in the Republic including —proof of residence —proof of profession
—proof of business registration —etc
21 Last three months bank statement of the host / sponsor in SA
22 Proof of Registration in case attending a seminar / conference / exhibition
23 Letter from Ministry of Sports / Ministry of Foreign Affairs in case of Sports Teams
24 Yellow Fever Certificate (If travelled or travelling through Yellow Fever belt countries)
25
Additional documents in case the applicant is going on Business Visit:
— Recommendation from Chamber — Certified copy of Chamber Membership
— Certified copy of NTN Certificate and Tax Returns

More than 90 Days

01 Duly completed and signed Visa Application Form DHA-84 (black ink only)
02 Two (2) recent photographs with white background
03 Original passport with at least six months validity and with at least two blank visa pages
04 All previous / old / expired passports
05 Non-refundable processing fee of Rs3,700/=
06 Covering letter about your profession / business / school / college / university / etc
07 Last three months personal bank statement (original signed & stamped)
08 Last three months company / business bank statement (original signed and stamped)
09 Parents bank statement (in case of student)
10 Proof of return air ticket
11 Hotel bookings/confirmation – unofficial booking not accepted (if don’t have sponsor in SA)
12 Certified copy of Birth Certificate of children below 18 years
13 Consent letter from parent(s) in case a child/children travelling with other parent or alone
14 Husband’s detail if married lady is travelling alone (CNIC/passport copy, covering letter, etc)
15 Affidavit confirming purpose, duration, monthly income & available funds for visit on stamp paper
16 Copy of CNIC and Bio-Page of current passport
17 Letter from the host / sponsor from South Africa
18 Certified copies of ID and passport of the host / sponsor
19 Certified copy of PR Certificate (In case the host is PR holder or naturalized SA citizen)
20 Particulars of the host in the Republic including —proof of residence —proof of profession
—proof of business registration —etc
21 Last three months bank statement of the host / sponsor in SA
22 Proof of Registration in case attending a seminar / conference / exhibition
23 Letter from Ministry of Sports / Ministry of Foreign Affairs in case of Sports Teams
24 Yellow Fever Certificate (If travelled or travelling through Yellow Fever belt countries)
25
Additional documents in case the applicant is going on Business Visit:
— Recommendation from Chamber — Certified copy of Chamber Membership
— Certified copy of NTN Certificate and Tax Returns
Notes:
— All documents in a foreign language must be translated into English by a sworn translator.
— Please submit only certified copies of original documents except Police Clearance(s). The Mission will
not be held responsible if the original document is lost.
— Submission of Fake/Fraudulent documents is an offense. The Mission may refer such cases to relevant
law enforcement authorities.
— The Mission may request any additional documents / information where and when necessary.

Family Or Relative Visa

01 Duly completed and signed Visa Application Form DHA-1738 (black ink only)
02 Two (2) recent photographs with white background
03 Original passport with more than two years validity and with at least two blank visa pages
04 All previous / old / expired passports
05 Non-refundable processing fee of Rs3,700/= (not required in case of children and spouse)
06 Covering letter about your profession / business / school / college / university / etc
07 Last three months personal bank statement (original signed & stamped by bank)
08 Parents bank statement (in case of student)
09 Certified copy of Marriage Certificate (Nikah Nama) with translation
10 Certified copy of Marriage Registration from NADRA
11 Certified copy of previous Marriage and Divorce (if applicable)
12 Police Clearance Certificate from all countries where resided for 12 months or longer (original)
13 Medical Report on the Mission’s prescribed Form (original)
14 Radiological Report on the Mission’s prescribed Form (original)
15 Certified copy of Proof of Kinship with the host / sponsor
16 Certified copy of Birth Certificate from NADRA of children below 18 years
17 Consent letter from parent(s) in case a child/children travelling with other parent or alone
18 Copy of CNIC and Bio-Page of current passport
19 Yellow Fever Certificate (If travelled or travelling through Yellow Fever belt countries)
20 Letter from the host / sponsor from South Africa
21 Certified copies of ID and passport of the host / sponsor
22 Certified copy of PR & Naturalization Certificate (If the host is PR holder or naturalized citizen)
23 Certified copy of Marriage & Divorce Certificate with South African citizen (if applicable)
24 Certified copy of Death Certificate of South African spouse (if applicable)
25 Certified copy of ID of South African Ex-Spouse & his/her contact details (if applicable)
26 Last three months bank statement and proof of monthly income of the host (official proof)
27 Proof of residence of the host / sponsor in the Republic
28 Proof of profession (employment / business) of the host / sponsor in the Republic
Notes:
— All documents in a foreign language must be translated into English by a sworn translator.
— Please submit only certified copies of original documents except Police Clearance(s). The Mission will
not be held responsible if the original document is lost.
— Submission of Fake/Fraudulent documents is an offense. The Mission may refer such cases to relevant
law enforcement authorities.
— The Mission may request any additional documents / information where and when necessary.

Contact me : +92 333 5591505

By: Darul Qalam

By: dqconsultant

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *