Turkey Visa, Family and Work Visa information

Turkey Tourist Visa Information 

 

For Turkey Visit Visa you Need to Fill 1- Online Application Form. Keep in Mind you have to Scan all the required documents before applying via the official site.

Second thing is you have  must 2- Valid Passport who should be valid at least six month.

Third Item for said matter is all the copies of 3- Previous Passports with entry and exit stamps (if you have Travel History).

Fourth Things you have to carried is 4- Two Color Biometric Photographs. 

Then arrange 5-Travel Health Insurance minimum of 30,000. Euro. (For Travel Health Insurance you may contact on +923335591505 , United Insurance Company of Pakistan, it is certified from Turkish Embassy).

6- Then Take Polio Vaccination Certificate  form Government Hospital.

7- Point deals with Flight Reservation.

8- Copy of the Hotel Booking or Invitation Letter. if you do a job then you have to provide.

9-Employment Letter. And if your are a Business man or Doing self Business then  you have to provided all the documents of your company with NTN, FBR, Tex Return and etc.

10-  Bank Account Maintenance certificate and original Bank statement of past Three Month.

11. Consent Letter should be Provided by applicant who verified the Documents.

Conditional Documents 

1.Consent Letter of parents.

2. Bonafide letter

3. Professional Qualification Certificate

4. Original family civil registration act

5. E-Visa copy / copies

6. Ex-Pakistan Leave Paper or NOC

 

 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *